Skip Navigation

North Clackamas Christian School is blessed with highly qualified staff composed of classroom teachers, specialists and support personnel who are dedicated to the overall academic success and spiritual growth of our students.  Our faculty are credentialed teachers, many having advanced degrees.  All NCCS teachers are committed Christians who follow the Lord and are called to serve students in a rich Bible-believing learning environment.  They have a passion for teaching and a focus on academic excellence for all students.  They involve themselves in the daily lives and activities of our student body. Staff members serve as a Christian role model for all students.

North Clackamas Christian School employs full-time teachers in PreK-6th grade. Additionally, we employ several educational assistants for elementary, and specialist to teach art, library, band, choral and physical education.

In the secondary grades (7-12), North Clackamas Christian employs faculty specializing in specific areas of the curriculum. 

Our instructional focus is a standards-based program that prepares students for the next important stage in their lives, whether college, work, ministry or the military.  As a result, North Clackamas Christian School is among the highest ranked private K-12 schools in Clackamas County (Niche).

STAFF & FACULTY

  Name Title
Kristine Anderson Anderson, Kristine Teacher - Secondary Math & Science
Emily Brink Brink, Emily Teacher - 4th Grade
Caitlin Burns Burns, Caitlin Tutor
Patricia Butt Butt, Patricia Habitat Club Leader
Ann Davis Davis, Ann Librarian
McKenzie Falotico Falotico, McKenzie Office Manager/Admissions Director
Jodi Gill Gill, Jodi International Admissions Advisor
Megan Hankland Hankland, Megan EDP Supervisor
Rebekah Hardy Hardy, Rebekah Teacher - Junior High English/Bible
Paul Harth Harth, Paul Teacher- High School Bible
Margaret Hespen Hespen, Margaret Teacher - Secondary Art/Spanish
Ashly Hilst Hilst, Ashly Teacher- High School English & Yearbook
Theresa Horak Horak, Theresa Teacher - 2nd Grade
Andrew Hordichok Hordichok, Andrew Band Director & IT
Sherri James James, Sherri Administrator
Elizabeth Joiner Joiner, Elizabeth Teacher- High School Science & Health
Angela Kelley Kelley, Angela Teacher- 3rd Grade
Kristine Kolb Ocampo Kolb Ocampo, Kristine Interim 1st Grade Teacher
Kathy Maroni Maroni, Kathy Teacher - Kindergarten
Suzanne Minne Minne, Suzanne Preschool Education Assistant
Carmen Moore Moore, Carmen K-12 Dean of Students
Arika Nelson Nelson, Arika Teacher - 6th Grade
Grant Nelson Nelson, Grant Athletic Director & Teacher
Kristine Peitz Peitz, Kristine Educational Assistant
Alyson Rubrecht Rubrecht, Alyson Teacher-5th Grade
Aksana Sirosh Sirosh, Aksana Teacher - 1st Grade
Debbie Stark Stark, Debbie Teacher - Preschool
Becky Steele Steele, Becky Teacher - Elementary Music/Art & Choir Director
Susan Van Sickle Van Sickle, Susan Business Office Assistant
Cathy Warner Warner, Cathy Teacher-College Math
Bess Waxenfelter Waxenfelter, Bess Teacher - Secondary Social Studies
Elizabeth Woody Woody, Elizabeth Front Office Staff