Skip Navigation

 HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS PROGRAM

Click on each program below for schedules and highlights!

HS FALL SPORTS

 

HS CROSS COUNTRY 

2018/2019 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

 

►Please check back for the 2019/2020 schedule

Coach - TBA


 

 

HS VARSITY SOCCER 

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY SOCCER TEAM
3rd Place - 1A Districts

​​​​​
#1 Academic All-State Team for the Entire State of Oregon - Public & Private
 
1st Team All League Co-Goalie of the Year ⇒ Hadden Stark
1st Team All League ⇒ Luke Nelson • Braden Young
2nd Team All League ⇒ Landen Meuser • Jake Van Lieu
Honorable Mention ⇒ Jeremy Horn
 
 

2019/2020 Schedule

Coach - Rick Mudrow


 

 

HS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL 

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Valley 10 - 2nd Place League Play

1st Team All League Defense ⇒ Lauren Brown
1st Team All League ⇒ Jenna Lay • Natalie Sale
2nd Team All League ⇒ Dana Dale
Honorable Mention ⇒ Ashlynn Kerekffy

*Team Sportsmanship Award*
 

2019/2020 Schedule

Head Coach - Grant Nelson

HS WINTER SPORTS

 

HS BOYS VARSITY 

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM
2nd Place League Play Tie • 3rd Place 1A Districts

2st Team All Defense ⇒ Jake Van Lieu • Braden Young
Honorable Mention ⇒ Caleb Matias

*Valley 10 Coach of the Year ⇒ Grant Nelson*

 

2019/2020 Schedule

Coach - Grant Nelson


HS GIRLS VARSITY

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM
4th Place League Play • 4th Place 1A Districts

1st All Team Team ⇒ Jenna Lay
1st Team Defense ⇒ Jenna Lay
Honorable Mention ⇒ Maddi Pitzl Hailey Meuser

 

2019/2020 Schedule

Coach - Alicia Meuser

HS SPRING SPORTS

 

HS VARISTY BASEBALL TEAM

North Clackamas Christian and Country Christian are in the 3rd year of a cooperative agreement to join forces to play baseball at the 1A/2A level.
 
ALL League Honors 
1st All League Team ⇒ Hadden Stark
2nd All League Team ⇒ Tyler Burch
Honorable Mention ⇒ Luke Nelson
 
 

OSAA Game Schedule/Status

*Home games are at Country Christian School across HWY 211 from the school.

*Please check back for the 2019/2020 schedule

Coach - Corey Stark


 

 

HS TRACK TEAM

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL TRACK TEAM
 
OSAA 1A STATE TRACK MEET RESULTS
3rd Place 400 Meter Dash ⇒ Ian Watt
Five PR's! ⇒ Breanna Steele
 

Athletic.net

*Please check back for 2019/2020 schedule

Coach - Rick Mudrow


 

Grant Nelson 
Athletic Director
​​​
503-655-5961
 
 
Please check schedules on a regular basis - they are not final and will change often.