Skip Navigation

SPORTS NEWS!

 

2018/2019 VARSITY SOCCER ALL LEAGUE & ALL STATE HONORS!

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY SOCCER TEAM
3rd Place - 1A Districts

#1 Academic All-State Team for the Entire State of Oregon - Public & Private


1st Team All League Co-Goalie of the Year ⇒ Hadden Stark
1st Team All League ⇒ Luke Nelson • Braden Young
2nd Team All League ⇒ Landen Meuser • Jake Van Lieu
Honorable Mention ⇒ Jeremy Horn​​​​​

 


 

2018/2019 VARSITY VOLLEYBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS!

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Valley 10 - 2nd Place League Play

1st Team All League Defense ⇒ Lauren Brown
1st Team All League ⇒ Jenna Lay • Natalie Sale
2nd Team All League ⇒ Dana Dale
Honorable Mention ⇒ Ashlynn Kerekffy

*Team Sportsmanship Award*
 

 


 

2018/2019 BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS! 

2018/2019 BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
1st All League Team ⇒ Hadden Stark
2nd All League Team ⇒ Tyler Burch

Honorable Mention ⇒ Luke Nelson

 


 

2018/2019 HS TRACK TEAM WENT TO STATE!

2018/2019 
OSAA 1A STATE TRACK MEET
 
Congratulations!
3rd Place 400 Meter Dash ⇒ Ian Watt
Five PR's! ⇒ Breanna Steele 
 

Thank you Coach Mudrow!


 

 

NORTH CLACKAMAS CHRISTIAN / COUNTRY CHRISTIAN

GAVE THE NO. 3 TROJANS ALL THEY COULD HANDLE!


 

#1 ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM 

OSAA ANNOUNCED NCCS VARSITY SOCCER TEAM #1 ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
FOR THE ENTIRE STATE OF OREGON!
PUBLIC & PRIVATE

The NCCS team GPA average was 3.86!
 

 

SAINTS HIT EIGHT 3-POINTERS TO BUILD 30-POINT LEAD!


 

1A TEAM OF THE MONTH!

LES SCHWAB & OSAA CONGRATULATES NCCS BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM
1A LES SCHWAB TEAM OF THE MONTH!


Recognizing Community Involvement & Outstanding Performance in the Classroom

Les Schwab presented Grant Nelson (Head Coach & A.D.) with a trophy &
a donation check for their success on and off the court!
 
 

 

2017/2018 HS BOYS TOOK 2ND IN STATE!

2017/2018 HS BOYS TRACK & FIELD TOOK 2ND IN STATE!
OSAA 1A STATE CHAMPIONS

1A Top Athlete Honors ⇒ Ethan Kassebaum
1st Place - Long Jump & Triple Jump ⇒ Ethan Kassebaum
2nd Place - 4X4 Relay ⇒ Ethan Brown Allen Donovan • Lane Ehigh • Ian Watt
5th Place - 400 Meter Dash ⇒ Ian Watt
9th Place - 800 Meter Run ⇒ Jacob Richards
8th Place - 1500 Meter Run ⇒ Allen Donovan
11th Place - 1500 Meter Run ⇒ Caleb Matias
9th Place - Discuss ⇒ Justin Davis