Skip Navigation

SPORTS NEWS!

SAINTS WIN 1ST PLACE AGAINST CROSSHILL!

2019/2020 HS VARSITY SOCCER - 1ST PLACE - 1A DISTRICTS

 

After losing their first 3 conference games, the varsity soccer team ran off 9 straight league wins, ending with a win in the league championship game.  The Championship vs Crosshill Christian came down to penalty kicks.  Hadden Stark set the stage with two saves and Braden Young brought home the championship when his PK found the back of the net.  Congrats to the Saints on a championship year!

2019/2020 VARSITY ALL LEAGUE HONORS
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
 
1st Team All League ⇒ Braden Hoeckelberg-Young
2nd Team All League ⇒ Landon Meuser • Luke Nelson

Honorable Mention ⇒ Jeremy Horn • Hadden Stark • Breanna Steele

 


 

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS!

2019/2020 VOLLEYBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
1st Team All League ⇒ Nikki Hofer
1st All League Defense ⇒ Nikki Hofer
2nd Team All League ⇒ Dana Dale • Chelsea Zook

Honorable Mention ⇒ Kali Dransfeldt


JV VOLLEYBALL - UNDEFEATED SEASON!

2019/2020 HIGH SCHOOL JV VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Undefeated Season!  15-0

 


2018/2019 VARSITY SOCCER ALL LEAGUE & ALL STATE HONORS!

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY SOCCER TEAM
3rd Place - 1A Districts

#1 Academic All-State Team for the Entire State of Oregon - Public & Private


1st Team All League Co-Goalie of the Year ⇒ Hadden Stark
1st Team All League ⇒ Luke Nelson • Braden Young
2nd Team All League ⇒ Landen Meuser • Jake Van Lieu
Honorable Mention ⇒ Jeremy Horn​​​​​
 

 

2018/2019 VARSITY VOLLEYBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS!

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAM
Valley 10 - 2nd Place League Play

1st Team All League Defense ⇒ Lauren Brown
1st Team All League ⇒ Jenna Lay • Natalie Sale
2nd Team All League ⇒ Dana Dale
Honorable Mention ⇒ Ashlynn Kerekffy

*Team Sportsmanship Award*
 

 


 

2018/2019 VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS!

2018/2019 VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM
2nd Place League Play Tie • 3rd Place 1A Districts
 
2nd Team All Defense ⇒ Jake Van Lieu • Braden Young
Honorable Mention ⇒ Caleb Matias
 

*Valley 10 Coach of the Year ⇒ Grant Nelson*


 

2018/2019 VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS!

2018/2019 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM
4th Place League Play • 4th Place 1A Districts
 
1st All Team ⇒ Jenna Lay
1st All Team Defense ⇒ Jenna Lay

Honorable Mention ⇒ Maddi Pitzl • Hailey Meuser


 

2018/2019 BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS! 

2018/2019 BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE HONORS
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
1st All League Team ⇒ Hadden Stark
2nd All League Team ⇒ Tyler Burch

Honorable Mention ⇒ Luke Nelson

 


 

2018/2019 HS TRACK TEAM WENT TO STATE!

2018/2019 
OSAA 1A STATE TRACK MEET
 
Congratulations!
3rd Place 400 Meter Dash ⇒ Ian Watt
Five PR's! ⇒ Breanna Steele 
 

Thank you Coach Mudrow!


 

NORTH CLACKAMAS CHRISTIAN / COUNTRY CHRISTIAN

GAVE THE NO. 3 TROJANS ALL THEY COULD HANDLE!


 

#1 ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM 

OSAA ANNOUNCED NCCS VARSITY SOCCER TEAM #1 ACADEMIC ALL-STATE TEAM
FOR THE ENTIRE STATE OF OREGON!
PUBLIC & PRIVATE

The NCCS team GPA average was 3.86!
 

 

SAINTS HIT EIGHT 3-POINTERS TO BUILD 30-POINT LEAD!


 

1A TEAM OF THE MONTH!

LES SCHWAB & OSAA CONGRATULATES NCCS BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM
1A LES SCHWAB TEAM OF THE MONTH!


Recognizing Community Involvement & Outstanding Performance in the Classroom

Les Schwab presented Grant Nelson (Head Coach & A.D.) with a trophy &
a donation check for their success on and off the court!
 
 

 

2017/2018 HS BOYS TOOK 2ND IN STATE!

2017/2018 HS BOYS TRACK & FIELD TOOK 2ND IN STATE!
OSAA 1A STATE CHAMPIONS

1A Top Athlete Honors ⇒ Ethan Kassebaum
1st Place - Long Jump & Triple Jump ⇒ Ethan Kassebaum
2nd Place - 4X4 Relay ⇒ Ethan Brown Allen Donovan • Lane Ehigh • Ian Watt
5th Place - 400 Meter Dash ⇒ Ian Watt
9th Place - 800 Meter Run ⇒ Jacob Richards
8th Place - 1500 Meter Run ⇒ Allen Donovan
11th Place - 1500 Meter Run ⇒ Caleb Matias
9th Place - Discuss ⇒ Justin Davis